Here is where you go, if for some reason you don't just spend all hours of the day here.

October 19

Class Actress, Mon Khmer @ Cameo Gallery, 7pm
Coolrunnings, Sunglasses @ Death by Audio, 8pm
Craig Wedren (ex-Shudder to Think) @ Bowery Ballroom, 7pm
Das Racist, Franz Nicolay @ Pianos, 8pm
How to Dress Well, Small Black @ Shea Stadium, 8pm
Netherfriends @ Arlene's Grocery, 7pm
Ninjasonik @ S.O.B.'s, 9pm
O'Death, Dinowalrus @ Cake Shop, 7pm
Surfer Blood, Fake Problems @ The Studio at Webster Hall, 6pm
Times New Viking, Wild Nothing, Happy Birthday @ Irving Plaza, 6:30pm
Woodsman @ Glasslands, @8:30pm
Yo La Tengo, DOM, Screaming Females @ Brooklyn Bowl, 8pm

October 20

Apache Beat, Marnie Stern, Wild Nothing @ Santos Party House, 7:30pm
Beach Fossils, Cloud Nothings @ The Rock Shop, 7pm
Bear Hands, Keepaway @ Brooklyn Bowl, 8pm
Cloud Nothings, Kisses @ Public Assembly, 7pm
Das Racist, Keepaway @ Pianos, 8pm
GZA @ The Hiro Ballroom at the Maritime Hotel, 9pm
Liturgy @ Showpaper 42nd Street Gallery
Marnie Stern, Prince Rama @ Cake Shop, 12pm
Math the Band @ Cake Shop, 8pm
MV & EE, Lower Dens, Talk Normal, Prince Rama, PC Worship @ Don Pedro, 8pm
Sharon Van Etten, Lower Dens @ Bruar Falls, 2pm
The Drums, Surfer Blood @ Webster Hall, 7pm

October 21

Baths, Beach Fossils, Teen Daze @ Pianos, 12pm
Cerebral Ballzy @ Europa, 8pm
Cloud Nothings, Deakin, Excepter @ Cake Shop, 7pm
Dark Dark Dark, Franz Nicolay @ Coco 66, 7pm
Das Racist, Schwayze @ Santos Party House, 7pm
Girls At Dawn @ Bruar Falls
John Vanderslice, The Extra Lens @ Mercury Lounge, 6:30pm
Keepaway, Soft Black @ Cake Shop, 12pm
Screaming Females, The Pains of Being Pure at Heart @ Music Hall of Williamsburg, 7pm
Takka Takka, Diamond Rings @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn, 12pm
Times New Viking, Maximum Balloon @ Brooklyn Bowl, 1pm
Woven Bones, The Babies, Total Slacker @ Don Pedro, 8pm

October 22

Bad Rabbits, Fake Problems @ Pure Volume House, 5pm
Baths, Coolrunnings @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn, 1pm
Dean Wareheim, Crocodiles @ Bowery Ballroom, 6pm
Excepter, Woven Bones @ Death By Audio, 8pm
Magic Bullets, Coolrunnings @ Bruar Falls, 12pm
Marnie Stern, Deradoorian, Zola Jesus @ Brooklyn Bowl, 1pm
Nada Surf, Reptar @ Mercury Lounge, 6:30pm
Reading Rainbow, Eternal Summers @ Party Expo, 8pm
Sisters, Snakes Say Hisss! @ Don Pedro, 8pm
So So Glos, Wild Nothing @ Pianos, 8pm
Teen Daze, Millionyoung @ Matchless, 5:30pm
Wild Yaks, Royal Bangs @ Cameo Gallery, 7pm 

October 23

AIDS Wolf, Ty Segall @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn, 7pm
Ava Luna, Sisters @ Cake Shop, 12pm
Big Troubles, Eternal Summer @ Bruar Falls, 2pm
Bomb the Music Industry, Laura Stevenson and the Cans @ Europa, 5pm
Cerebral Ballzy, Marnie Stern @The Delancey, 7:30pm
Coasting, Cloud Nothings @ Don Pedros, 8pm
Cults, Asobi Seksu @ Santos Party House, 7pm
DOM, Neon Indian @ Bowery Ballroom, 5pm
Freddie Gibbs, A-Trak @ Brooklyn Bowl, 1pm
Lower Dens, Shilpa Ray @ Arlene's Grocery, 12pm
Outernational @ Fontana's, 9pm
Weekends, Liquor Store @ Shea Stadium, 8pm