Watch Primavera Sound live

Impose Automaton

Primavera Sound on red bull tv

With Primavera Sound Barcelona officially kicking off the summer festival season, Red Bull TV is kicking off their Season of Festivals. Bringing exclusive live coverage from six of the world’s most celebrated music festivals, the kick-off in Barcelona will feature performances by LCD Soundsystem, Beach House, Dinosaur Jr., Suede, John Carpenter, Explosions in the Sky, Floating Points, Freddie Gibbs, Richard Hawley, Ty Segall & The Muggers, Battles, Moderat and many more. With two channels, Red Bull TV’s coverage will also include backstage and interactive segments with hosts Will Best, Hannah Rad, and Johann Wald, and you can also watch it on your phonr or tablet using the Red Bull TV App.

You can watch the coverage below, and scroll on for a complete list of scheduled performance times. With two channels to choose from, viewers can experience live performances, exclusive artist

Red Bull TV Primavera schedule:

Thursday, June 1
(all times CEST)

Channel 1:
07:10 pm – Autumn Comets
08:00 pm – The James Hunter Six
09:10 pm – Suede (replay)
10:10 pm – Acoustic – Beach Slang
10:25 pm – Explosions in the Sky
11:40 pm – Destroyer/Suuns (highlights)
00:10 am – John Carpenter
01:10 pm – LCD Soundsystem

Channel 2:
07:01 pm – Mueran Humanos
07:55 pm – Cass Macombs
08:45 pm – Destroyer
09:50 pm – Suuns
10:50 pm – The James Hunter Six (replay)
11:50 pm – Suede (replay)
00:55 am – Mbongwana Star
01:50 am – Thee Oh Sees

Thursday, June 1
(all times CEST)

Channel 1:
07:10 pm – Dungen
08:00 pm – Neil Michael Hagerty & the Howling Hex
08:55 pm – Floating Points
10:00 pm – Battles (replay)
11:00 pm – Acoustic – Julien Baker
11:15 pm – Dinosaur Jr.
00:20 am – INSPIRA and Titus Andronicus (highlights)
01:00 am – Freddie Gibbs
02:00 am – Beach House

Channel 2:
07:01 pm – INSPIRA
07:40 pm – Explosions in the Sky (Replay)
09:10 pm – Titus Andronicus
10:05 pm – Thee Oh Sees (replay)
11:05 pm – Selda ft Boom Pam
00:15 am – Battles (replay)
01:05 am – Tortoise
02:10 am – Kiasmos

Saturday, June 4
(all times CEST)

Channel 1:
07:10 pm – Wild Nothing
08:05 pm – Beach House (replay)
09:10 pm – Richard Hawley
22:25 pm – Joanna Serrat/ The Chills (replay)
11:05 pm – Orchestra Baobab
01:15 am – Autolux (replay)
01:55 am – Ty Segall & the Muggers

Channel 2:
07:01 pm – Joanna Serrat
07:45 pm – The Chills
08:30 pm – Dinosaur Jr. (replay)
10:40 pm – Freddie Gibbs (replay)
11:35 pm – Autolux
00:35 am – Richard Hawley (replay)
01:40 am – Moderat

Sign up for the IMPOSE Entertainment Email Newsletter

powered by ArcaMax

Impose Privacy Policy

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

 
Impose Main

image_of_WHY_in_concert

Sign up for the IMPOSE Entertainment Email Newsletter

powered by ArcaMax

Updates sent straight to your inbox, YOU DONT HAVE TO LIFT A FINGER

x
people_at_concert

Sign up for the IMPOSE Entertainment Email Newsletter

powered by ArcaMax

Thousands of your peers have already signed up.

So what are you waiting for?

x